Chinese Ink Conceptual Art Exhibition
Cindy Sherman’s First Solo Exhibition in China
Laterna Magica: Ingmar Bergman and his legacy in art and fashion
2018 ART021 Shanghai Contemporary Art Fair will take place at Shanghai Exhibition Center
MULAN by China National Opera House and Ningbo Performing Arts Group
The Light of Heart by National Ballet of China
Wang Gui And Li Xiangxiang by Ningxia Performing Arts Group
Original Stage Drama The Sunday Engineer
Taihang Mother by Jincheng shangdangbangzi Theatre
The Teahouse by Sichuan People’s Art Theatre
Treasure the Treasures by the Palace Museum
All Balanchine by New York City Ballet
Concert by Jia Lv with Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra & the Macao Orchestra
Original Opera Li Dazhao by Shanghai Opera House
Concert by Alan Gilbert & NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra
 Daughter of Dunhuang by Shanghai Huju Opera Theatre
National Orchestral Concert:
TOSCA by Teatro Carlo Felice
Commissioned Work:Symphony “Hidden Tapestries: Myths of Creation”
Concert by Göteborgs Symfoniker Piano Quartet
Noetic/Untitled Black by GöteborgsOperans Danskompani
Wood Painting by Romeo & Julia Kören
Harvest by Polish Dance Theatre
The Spirit of China Nation by Suzhou Su Opera Inheritance and Preservation Centre
Renaissance EMU by Jiangsu Performing Arts Group
Symphonic Dance The Legend of Butterfly Lovers
Our Common Land Music Scene of Shanghai Chinese Orchestra
The Song of Life by Shanghai Theatre Academy&Shanghai Art Theater
Song of Voyagers by National Theatre of China
Original Musical Love Under The Stars
Director of the Lane by Shanghai Changning District Centre for Shanghai Opera
Sunv and Ba by Shanghai Yue Opera Troupe
Peking Opera Pei Shaojun And Li Qianjin
Electra by Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre
Commissioned Work:The Last Warrior Elephant by Shanghai Puppet Theatre
Bright Red Star by Shanghai Ballet
Commissioned Work:Rite of Spring by Yang Liping
 Shen Wei: Exploring The Unknown
 Shanghai Jing’an International Sculpture Project:  City Unbounded
Leandro Erlich: Construction of Reality
  Beethoven's Symphony No.9 by Tokyo Opera Singers
Commissioned Work:Opera Painted Skin by Hao Weiya
Er-quan Spring Wuxi Opera & Dance Drama Theatre
Deep in the Memory by Jiangsu Performing Arts Group Co., Ltd
Yuhuatai by Nanjing Repertory Theatre
The Grand Canal by Jiangsu Performing Arts Group Co., Ltd
The Story of Xu Village by Shanghai Theatre Academy&Shanghai Art Theater
In the Silence by Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre
Wang Yangming by Shaoxin Xiaobaihua Yue Opera Troupe
Co-produced Work:Xenos by Akram Khan Company
Butoh TOBARI by Sankai Juku
Su Dongpo in Hainan by Hainan Centre for the Performing Arts
A Trip to the White Horse Village by Shanghai Rainbow Chamber Singers Concert
Songs of the Ancestors  - LEI Jia in Recital
Ibsen's Ghosts by Norwegian National Ballet
Concert by Paavo Järvi & Tonhalle Orchestra Zürich
Don Quixote by Ballet Nacional de Cuba
Oidip by Teatrul Național
Der Sandmann by Robert Wilson & Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Concert by Anne-Sophie Mutter, Krzysztof Penderecki & Sinfonia Varsovia, Poland
As You Like It by Kote Marjanishvili State Academic Drama Theatre
Dance Me by Les Ballets Jazz de Montréal
Concert by Orfeó Català
The Sleeping Beauty by The Australian Ballet
Concert by Renaud Capucon & Camerata Salzburg
Concert by Emmanuel Krivine & Orchestre national de France
Yo,Carmen by Maria Pagés Dance Company
 Concert by Juilliard String Quartet
Concert by Roman Kim & Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra
La Traviata by Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord
Why We Chat by Edward Lam Dance Theatre
Concert by Riccardo Chailly & Lucerne Festival Orchestra