SEARCH
The Blazing Dawn by Shanghai Jingju Company
The Country's Grain Fields by Tianjin People's Art Theatre
Violin Recital by Itzhak Perlman
Ice Tree by Inbal Pinto and Avshalom Pollak Dance Company
Piano Recital by Folke Gräsbeck
Concert by Yundi Li, Alan Gilbert & Staatskapelle Dresden
Piano Recital by Yaron Kohlberg
Fagin's Twist by Avant Garde Dance
Find Mr. Jiang Yuequan by Shanghai Pingtan Troupe
CSIAF Commissioned Work: The Revival - Choral Symphony
Celebrating the 19th CPC National Congress—From Shikumen to Tian'anmen: Shanghai Fine Art Exhibition
Tu Yoyo by Ningbo Performing Arts Group & Ningbo Symphony Orchestra
Beautiful Guizhou by Guizhou Provincial Level Song & Dance Theatre
Huadeng Opera The Moon Shines the Maple-woods Ferry by Guizhou Huadeng Opera Theater
The Beautiful Prairie, My Sweet Home : Evening of Song and Dance
[YOUTH• REALM]Exhibition for Young Artists of Shanghai Literature and Art Talents Training Program
Creating the World—Chinese Creation Myths Art Works Exhibition
The Beginning of Summer by Hefei Song & Dance Troupe
Sound and Image—An Art Exhibition Dedicated to Ludwig van Beethoven
The Grand and Majestic Righteousness:Wen Sui Hu Memorial Exhibition of Fine Calligraphy Art
The Beautiful Homeland—
ART021 Shanghai Contemporary Art Fair
2017(21st) Shanghai Art Fair
An Evening with Benjamin Millepied by LA Dance Project
Zhu Jian'er: Heaven, Earth, Mankind and Harmony Concert by Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
15 Bunches of Coins by Zhejiang Kunqu Opera Troupe
Ah Q and Kong Yiji by Qu Opera Protection and Inheritance of Henan Province
Gu Wenchang by National Theatre of China
Yisu Society by Xi'an Qinqiang Opera Theater
Feng Zicai by Zhuangju Opera Troupe of Guangxi Opera Ensemble
Battlefield by Peter Brook & Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord
Rice by Cloud Gate Dance Theatre
The Magic Flute by Béjart Ballet Lausanne
CSIAF Commissioned Work: The Bund by Shanghai Chinese Orchestra
Moon Dream by Hunan Xiangju Opera Theater
Beauty and the Beast by Malandain Ballet Biarritz
The Grand Mansion Gate by Jingju Theater Company of Beijing
Dong Biwu by The People's Art Theatre of Wuhan
Princess Zhao Jun by Hohhot National Performing Arts Group
CounterMove by Sydney Dance Company
CSIAF Commissioned Work: Martial Art in Dance by Zhao Liang ART
Black and White by NdB Ballet
Recital by Jonas Kaufmann
The Makropulos Case by Janáček Opera of the National Theatre Brno
Goldberg Variations – ternary patterns for insomnia by Scottish Ensemble & Andersson Dance
Gala Concert by 10 Young Violinists in Commemoration of Ludwig van Beethoven
Swan Lake by Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre
Concert by Libera
Concert by Andris Nelsons & The Vienna Philharmonic
Lecture on Nothing by Robert Wilson
Hsu Chih-Mo by Little Horse Workshop
Shoot the Moon by NDT1
Concert by Soweto Gospel Choir
Concert by Sir Simon Rattle & Berliner Philharmoniker
Concert by Charlie Siem & Czech National Symphony Orchestra